Guidelines for the 2019 Diversity Immigrant Visa Program (DV-2019)

Sponsored Links


US Form 2019 Visa Lottery, How to IMPORTANT US Visa! The Diversity Overstayed Visa Program, also known as the Green Card Lottery, is a U.S. Congress mandated lotery program to obtain a U.S. Permanent Resident Card. Requirement for US Visa Lottery.

  • Original Nigerian passport (ECOWAS) whose validity rate extends to 30 days or 6 months of your intended stay in the country.
  • US application form.
  • One passport sized photograph on a white background or as specified with a photocopy.
  • Proof of permission to be in the US e.g. visa, green card, resident permit etc.
  • Letter of invitation from family and friend or sponsors with which you’ll be staying with there.
  • Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
  • Financial or bank statement for the last 3 months
  • Birth certificate
  • Attached copy of letter of invitation for a conference with full details on the company’s authorized representative like the phone numbers, and residential attachment for the duration of your stay for applicants on business trip or conference for business applicants.
  • Supporting letter from guardians, friends or sponsors.
  • Utility bills
  • Details of flight booking/hotel
  • Application can be done ONLINE

Sponsored Links
Guidelines for the 2019 Diversity Immigrant Visa Program (DV-2019) Guidelines for the 2019 Diversity Immigrant Visa Program (DV-2019) Reviewed by matziggy on June 11, 2019 Rating: 5

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.